Honour Roll: Long Serving ONA Leaders

Congratulations to our ONA leaders for their dedicated work within their Bargaining Units.

Updated August 2017

Local 3

  • Judith Grier – Kawartha Lakes Extendicare Nursing Home

Local 4

  • Linda Dow-Sitch – Versa Care Ltd (Owen Sound)

Local 10

  • Helene Sobchuk – MIC’s Group of Health Services

Local 14

  • Jackie Assad – Geraldton District Hospital
  • Roxanne Koza – VON Thunder Bay & District Branch

Local 15

  • Brenda Collins – Groves Memorial Community Hospital

Local 16

  • Beverly Savill – Simcoe Muskoka District Health Unit

Local 19

  • Eileen Jackson – Bluewater Health – Charlotte Englehart
  • George Rudanycz – Bluewater Health – Charlotte Englehart
  • Robin Smith – Bluewater Health – Charlotte Englehart

Local 20

  • Leslie Manary – North Bay Regional Health Centre

Local 21

  • Kim Kruse – Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance

Local 26

  • Fiona Mercer – Niagara Health System
  • Christine Simpson – Hotel Dieu Shaver Rehab Health

Local 31

  • Alicia Brethour – Hastings Centennial Manor
  • Lori-Ann Peterson – Hallowell House
  • Judy Huyck – Village Green Nursing Home

Local 35

  • Sandra Rammelaere – Chatham-Kent Board of Health

Local 36

  • Pat Daltrey – Alexandra Hospital
  • Barb Laidman – Alexandra Hospital
  • Ann Drew – Country Terrace Nursing Home
  • Bev Drouillard – The Corporation of the County of Elgin (Bobier Villa, Elgin Manor & Terrace Lodge)
  • Colleen Wilson – Oxford County Board of Health
  • Lesley Leach – Oxford County Board of Health

Local 42

  • Sylvie-Anne Jalbert – Hawkesbury & District General Hospital
  • Nicole Burke – Revera Long Term Care Inc. o/a Heartwood
  • Margaret Dorey – Parisien Manor
  • Bonnie Niederkorn – Sandfield Place Retirement and Long Term Care Home

Local 43

  • Teena Post – William Osler Health Centre

Local 68

  • Micheal Howell – Humber River Hospital
  • Nancy Popp – Humber River Hospital
  • Bonnie Boyce – Humber River Hospital
  • Carla Pinelli – Humber River Hospital

Local 80

  • Constance Belfon – Sunnybrook Health Sciences Centre
  • Rebecca Gaanan – Sunnybrook Health Sciences Centre
  • Paul LoStracco – Sunnybrook Health Sciences Centre

Local 84

  • Lynn Ogilvie – Queensway-Carleton Hospital

Local 95

  • Gabriela Cruz – Runnymede Health Centre
  • Deborah Barlow – St. Joseph’s Health Centre Toronto
  • Luba Martinuzzi – St. Joseph’s Health Centre Toronto

Local 96

  • Angie Johnson – St. Michael’s Hospital

Local 97

  • Cyndra McGoldrick – University Health Network

Local 100

  • Janice Bell – Ontario Cancer Treatment/Research Foundation, London Allied
  • Jill Bischop – London Health Sciences Centre
  • Ellen Ledingham – London Health Sciences Centre

Local 105

  • Nancy Clark – Springdale Country Manor

Local 111

  • Doine South – Kennedy Lodge Nursing Home

Local 124

  • Carolyn Turner – Southlake Residential Care Village
  • Carolyn Foster – Southlake Residential Care Village

Local 134

  • Char Lameront – Royal Victoria Regional Health Centre
  • Sandy Paproski – Royal Victoria Regional Health Centre

Honour Roll: Recently Retired ONA Members

Congratulations to all who have recently retired and who have been a part of ONA. Best wishes!

Updated October 2017

Local 3

  • Marie Lee
  • Judith Grier

Local 6

  • Gail Skene
  • Judith Kidd
  • Lynn Johnson

Local 8

  • Carol Ahpin
  • Denise Rebner

Local 9

  • Barbara Farrell-Nicale
  • Shelly Walsh
  • Cathy Kennedy
  • Mary-Anne Goldsborough
  • Brenda Desjardins
  • Janet Gunn
  • Vivianne LeBrasseur

Local 10

  • Louise-Andre Lacombe
  • Lynn Tangy Lamarche
  • Robert Gravel
  • Mary Yarush

Local 12

  • Madeline Kasubeck
  • Anne Marie Sutherland
  • Lorraine Gravelle
  • Wendy Robertson
  • Sonya Barnette
  • Sharon Vanderburg
  • Raija Lappalainen

Local 14

  • Deborah Baker
  • Evelyn Murphy

Local 15

  • Cheryl Carere
  • Mary Farrell
  • Mary Hanlon
  • Ruth Kerr
  • Jane McDowell
  • Nadine Parsons
  • Rebecca Roy
  • Barb Schaefer
  • Angela Sydney
  • Cheryl Taylor
  • Mark Roberts
  • Diane Pental

Local 16

  • Lynn Blufarb

Local 19

  • Cynthia E. Leckie

Local 21

  • Diane Becker
  • Cathy Coburn
  • Clasina De Bont
  • Darlene Fear
  • Kim Kruse
  • Valerie McCrae
  • Kathleen O’Brien
  • Sherrie Rastel
  • Nancy Rozendal
  • Patricia Rozendal
  • Dorcas Shepherd

Local 24

  • Sandy McKay
  • Janice Mereweather
  • Dianne Wickens
  • Elsamma Kalapurakal
  • Penny Wilcox
  • Beverly Stacheruk
  • Michelle Curtis
  • Janice Peloski
  • Patricia Martyn
  • Linda Hughes
  • Joan Mott
  • Amanda Whyte
  • Debbie Ferrill
  • Fe Aguinaldo
  • Ann Marie Gould
  • Coleen Martin

Local 25

  • Graham McAnulty

Local 26

  • Wendy Funk

Local 34

  • Patricia Wade

Local 42

  • Cathy Gray
  • Terry Wilson

Local 43

  • Lois Button
  • Diane Asquith
  • Deborah Walker

Local 46

  • Alanna Mesaglio
  • Barbara Taillefer
  • Karen Amadio
  • Kathleen Johnson
  • Laura Candido
  • Margaret Barbeau
  • Marsha Defrancesco
  • Maureen Mousseau
  • Rita Smith
  • Wendy Galey

Local 51

  • Yvonne Penton
  • Catherine Rooney
  • Frances Thompson
  • Lori Ullius
  • Marcia Wilson

Local 75

  • Marianne Hartnett
  • Anne Marie Hodges
  • Elizabeth Ward
  • Sonia Wright
  • Eva Gaylett
  • Janice Pearce
  • Lynda Ramsden
  • Mary Anzit
  • Elaine Sutherland
  • Susan Dawson
  • Kathleen Wentzell
  • Judith Pielsticker
  • Anne Schmidt
  • Gail Pinelli
  • Darla Clarkson
  • Lynda Hills
  • Mary Lou Lawlor
  • Jan Wilson
  • Mary Weir
  • Teresa Wilkens-Duffie
  • Donna Rosizky
  • Anne Macpherson
  • Joan Blackwood
  • Marion Chemij
  • Donna Bain
  • Lorraine Dastous
  • Francis Fyfe
  • J. Sheryl Brown
  • Maurice Gauthier
  • Elizabeth Kinka
  • Heather Jones
  • Gloria Ng
  • Brenda Taylor
  • Barbara Church
  • Roseanne Peachey
  • Susan Maynard
  • Brett Polawski
  • Meredith Martin
  • Patricia Sharp
  • Ellen Sipkens
  • Paula Eyles
  • Florence Opoku
  • Susan Stoneman
  • Anne-Marie Fritch
  • Kathy Saville
  • Rae Michaels
  • C. Scott Simons
  • Brenda Zakrzewski
  • Scott (John) Adam
  • Marilyn Dawson
  • Paula Dawson
  • Sandra Barlow

Local 80

  • May Wong
  • Mary Salvador
  • Catherine Doyle

Local 82

  • Chandra Singh

Local 83

  • Judith Burrows

Local 84

  • Anne Clark

Local 92

  • Arlene Cugelman

Local 96

  • Marlene McCourt
  • Maria Edith Robles

Local 97

  • Laurie Adams
  • Prescilla Alambra-Labruzzo
  • Bonnie Anderson
  • Pamela Brown
  • Joanne Cameron
  • Elizabeth Cefai
  • Josephine Failanga
  • Karen Gailer
  • Sujatha George
  • Janet Hale
  • Donna Hamilton-Robinson
  • Linda Hawkins
  • Kimberley Hunter
  • Safeeya Hussain
  • Maria Janta
  • Anne Jones
  • Evelyn Labrador
  • Patricia Lombard
  • Sophia Lovell
  • Catalina Manalo
  • Debra Massicotte
  • Christine McCann
  • Mary Mulhall
  • Maria Corazon L. Nabus
  • Mhairi Oliver
  • C. Kee P’ng
  • Julia Piercey
  • Claudia Pollard
  • Julieta Rustia
  • Carol Shenfield
  • Georgia Townsend
  • Griselda Veiga
  • Mavis Blake
  • Mhairi Oliver
  • Pamela Denton-Brown
  • Maria Janta

Local 100

  • Joanne Gullo

Local 111

  • Doine South
  • Carol Burns

Local 124

  • Sheila Rintoul
  • Teresa Casey

Local 134

  • Helen J. Leigh
  • Bill Brown

Local 137

  • Linda Moore

Local 237

  • Florence Chow
  • Samantha Tang
  • Janice Herdman